Norahlux, located at Dr. Huub van Doorneweg 8 5753 PM in Deurne, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact:

https://www.norahlux.red

dr. Huub van Doorneweg 8 5753 PM Deurne

+31624925740

Personal data that we process

Norahlux processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • - Address data
  • - Telephone number
  • - E-mail address
  • - Information about your activities on our website
  • - Bank account number
  • Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

    Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., we will delete this information.

    For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

    Norahlux processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • - Handling your payment
  • - Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • - Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • - Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • - Offer you the option to create an account
  • - To deliver goods and services to you
  • - Norahlux analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • - Norahlux also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
  • Automated decision-making

    Norahlux makes [yes / no] decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Norahlux). Norahlux uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

    How long we store personal data

    Norahlux stores your personal data for the processing and follow-up of placed orders and subscriptions to the newsletter. 

    Sharing personal data with third parties

    Norahlux only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

    Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

    Norahlux only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

    View, modify or delete data

    You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Norahlux and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Norahlux would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

    How we protect personal data

    Norahlux takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    NorahLux social Links